Property 59531 photo 1
Property 59531 photo 2
Property 59531 photo 3
Property 59531 photo 4
Property 59531 photo 5
Property 59531 photo 6
Property 59531 photo 7
Property 59531 photo 8
Property 59531 photo 9

Details

  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 8000 m
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 36 km

აღწერა

A rare and significant investment opportunity is offered for sale: a historic building of 400 sq.m., located in the highly central and aristocratic area of Kallimarmaro (Mets), Athens - Center, Attica.

This property is classified as an architectural monument and represents a unique asset in one of Athens' most prestigious and culturally rich neighborhoods.

Key Features and Specifications:

  • Property Type: Building (Architectural Monument)
  • Area: 400 sq.m.
  • Levels: Thre levels
  • Location: Kallimarmaro (Mets) | Athens - Center (Attica)
  • Proximity to Sea: 8,000 m
  • Proximity to Airport: 36 km

Location and Investment Potential:

  • Historic Area: The Mets-Kallimarmaro area is renowned for its neoclassical architecture, tranquil atmosphere, and immediate proximity to major landmarks, including the Panathenaic Stadium (Kallimarmaro) and the National Garden.
  • Central Position: The property is situated in the heart of Athens, ensuring high commercial and residential demand.
  • Investment Opportunity: The sale concerns a building of significant cultural value. While specific details on its current zoning or permissible use/restoration extent (due to its monument status) must be verified with local authorities and urban planning services, its size (400 sq.m.) and prime location make it ideal for:
    • Boutique Hotel or High-End Rental Units (following necessary restoration approvals).
    • Cultural Center or Foundation Headquarters.
    • Luxury Private Residence (subject to restoration guidelines).

This is a unique chance for investors, developers, or individuals to acquire a distinct piece of Athenian history, offering exceptional value and prestige in a non-replaceable central location.

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
1 200 000 € 1883 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 33765
  • ფართი 637 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 9000 m
იყიდება
950 000 € 1900 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 34841
  • ფართი 500 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 8000 m
იყიდება
1 150 000 € 2738 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 36924
  • ფართი 420 m²
  • Rooms 9
იყიდება
1 460 000 € 1000 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 37499
  • ფართი 1460 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 16000 m
იყიდება
1 170 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 38779
  • ფართი 688 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 8000 m
იყიდება
1 435 000 € 2050 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 39124
  • ფართი 700 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 10500 m
იყიდება
1 600 000 € 3047 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 40591
  • ფართი 525 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 12000 m
იყიდება
1 200 000 € 2608 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42118
  • ფართი 460 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 15400 m
იყიდება
მოთხოვნით
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42668
  • ფართი 450 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 400 m
იყიდება
1 300 000 € 1444 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42693
  • ფართი 900 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 10000 m

სიახლეების დაგზავნა