300 000 € 220 000 €
53 €/m²
Property 64871 photo 1
Property 64871 photo 2
Property 64871 photo 3

Details

  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 2900 m
  • მანძილი უახლოეს ქალაქამდე: 3 km
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 88 km

აღწერა

იყიდება სასტუმრო ფართით 4100 კვ.მ. in Crete. და არსებობს მშენებლობის ნებართვა. აშენების პერსპექტივით 202 კვ.მ. ობიექტს აქვს არაჩვეულებრივი პანორამული ხედი ზღვაზე, მთაზე.

For Sale: Plot with Building Permit in South Crete

Price: €220,000

Plot size: 4,100.25 m²

Location: Outside settlement boundaries, protected area

We also have a video that showcases the plot and the natural landscape much better than photos.

Still, nothing compares to seeing the place in person.

The best way to appreciate it is to visit — contact us anytime and we’ll arrange a private viewing for you!

Property Description

This sloped plot offers amphitheatrical qualities, providing unobstructed views of the mountains and the sea from every point. Due to the terrain and protected surroundings, no construction can ever block the view, ensuring permanent panoramic scenery.

The plot comes with a valid building permit for a two-story villa with a pool, valid until July 2027.

  • Interior space: 230 m² across two levels
  • Exterior space: Spacious terrace, pool, and parking spaces

Building Regulations for Plots >4,000 m²

  • Buildable area: 200 m² + (4,100.25 - 4,000) * 0.02 = 202 m²
  • Maximum coverage: equal to buildable area, +10% = 202 m²
  • Maximum height: 4.00 m (+1.20 m roof) for one-floor villa
  • 7.50 m (+1.20 m roof) for two-floor villa
  • Front, rear, and side setbacks: 15 m from plot boundaries

Permitted Uses

  1. Guesthouses / hotels up to 100 beds
  2. Private residence
  3. Offices up to 200 m²
  4. Shops up to 600 m²
  5. Restaurants
  6. Cafés
  7. Public parking
  8. Cultural buildings and activities
  9. Sports facilities

Infrastructure

  • Fencing: None, except a shepherd fence to the east and natural stone walls to the north
  • Water: Connection from main valve 2 km away with two backup tanks required
  • Electricity: Not connected
  • Sewage: Septic tank required
  • Access: Accessible by car; last part is a dirt/agricultural road

Location & Distances

  • Beaches:
    • Armenopetra: 10’ by car
    • Anifora: 9’ by car
    • Triopetra: 23’ by car
    • Agios Galini: 29’ by car
  • Airports:
    • Chania: 112 km
    • Heraklion: 88.4 km
    • New Heraklion: 116 km
    • Lassithi: 212 km
  • Ports:
    • Chania: 107 km
    • Rethymno: 50.5 km
    • Heraklion: 85.2 km
    • Sitia: 214 km
  • Healthcare:
    • Spili Health Center: 33’ / 23.3 km
    • Rethymno General Hospital: 60’ / 49 km
    • Gas station: 26’ by car
    • Tavern: 9’ by car
    • Bank: 29’ by car / 15.2 km
  • Nearby villages:
    • Melambes: 10.7 km
    • Saktouria: 3.6 km

Highlights

  • Uninterrupted sea and mountain views
  • Quiet environment, ideal for private home or boutique resort
  • Valid building permit until 2027
  • Large 4,100 m² plot with potential for a two-story villa, pool, and parking spaces
  • Close to beaches, taverns, and walking trails

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
250 000 € 1250 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 57759
  • ფართი 200 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 20 m
იყიდება
320 000 € 477 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 50183
  • ფართი 670 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 50 m
იყიდება
250 000 € 250 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42246
  • ფართი 1000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 500 m
იყიდება
267 000 € 49 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 41185
  • ფართი 5423 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 900 m
იყიდება
250 000 € 113 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 38078
  • ფართი 2194 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 2000 m
იყიდება
374 000 € 41 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 59642
  • ფართი 9039 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 2000 m
იყიდება
340 000 € 220 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 37045
  • ფართი 1540 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 480 m
იყიდება
259 000 € 984 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 65353
  • ფართი 263 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 1300 m
იყიდება
320 000 € 21 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42624
  • ფართი 15000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 9000 m
იყიდება
397 000 € 397 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 38909
  • ფართი 1000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 170 m

სიახლეების დაგზავნა