853 000 €
725 €/m²
Property 63066 photo 1
Property 63066 photo 2
Property 63066 photo 3

Details

  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 50 m
  • მანძილი უახლოეს ქალაქამდე: 1 km
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 118 km

აღწერა

იყიდება სასტუმრო ფართით 1175 კვ.მ. in Crete.ეს არის ქალაქის გეგმის ნაწილი. ტერიტორიაზე: გაყვანილია წყალი, გაყვანილია ელექტროობა. ობიექტს აქვს არაჩვეულებრივი პანორამული ხედი ზღვაზე.

FOR SALE – Prime Seaside Plot with Panoramic Views

An exceptional investment opportunity: a fully buildable and elevated plot of 1,175 m², located in one of Crete’s most picturesque coastal areas. Ideal for private residence or touristic development, this plot offers direct access to the beach, stunning sea views from every point, and proximity to a charming harbor and significant archaeological landmarks.

Key Features:

  • 📍 Location: South-facing, overlooking a 300-meter stretch of sandy beach
  • 📐 Plot Size: 1,175 m² (with additional 8 m² granted by the archaeological authority)
  • 🏗️ Buildability: 60% building coverage – suitable for residential or touristic construction
  • 🌊 Views: Uninterrupted sea views due to elevated position
  • 🛣️ Access: Coastal road on the south side; pedestrian path on the east
  • 🚤 Proximity: 400 meters from the local harbor and fishing shelter
  • 🍽️ Amenities: Close to traditional tavernas, cafés, and daily cruise departures to Koufonisi
  • 🏛️ Cultural Value: Borders the Roman Villa archaeological site; overlooks pine-covered hills and a nearby village
  • 🏖️ Beach Quality: Shallow, safe waters—ideal for families and visitors of all ages
  • Availability: The plot offers a total building allowance of 600 square meters, making it ideal for a spacious private residence, a complex of holiday homes, or a boutique hospitality development

This property combines natural beauty, cultural richness, and development potential. Its privileged location—surrounded by nature, sea, and history—makes it ideal for a high-end private villa, boutique hotel, or other hospitality venture.

Whether you're looking to build a serene retreat, capitalize on Crete’s thriving tourism, or invest in a unique seaside location, this plot offers unmatched potential.

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
853 000 € 860 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 64550
  • ფართი 991 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 300 m
იყიდება
850 000 € 153 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 35094
  • ფართი 5547 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 200 m
იყიდება
1 200 000 € 36 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 50581
  • ფართი 32687 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 2000 m
იყიდება
900 000 € 421 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 26074
  • ფართი 2135 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 200 m
იყიდება
940 000 € 200 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 37512
  • ფართი 4700 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 2000 m
იყიდება
880 000 € 1760 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 18950
  • ფართი 500 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 200 m
იყიდება
990 000 € 73 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 44357
  • ფართი 13500 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 19000 m
იყიდება
1 060 000 € 12 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 41899
  • ფართი 86000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 990 m
იყიდება
747 000 € 640 000 € 26 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 63904
  • ფართი 24000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 450 m

სიახლეების დაგზავნა