Property 66004 photo 1
Property 66004 photo 2
Property 66004 photo 3
Property 66004 photo 4
Property 66004 photo 5
Property 66004 photo 6
Property 66004 photo 7
Property 66004 photo 8
Property 66004 photo 9
Property 66004 photo 10

Details

  • აშენების წელი: 2001
  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 4000 m
  • მანძილი უახლოეს ქალაქამდე: 35 km

სერვისი

  • ლიფტი
  • Golden Visa

აღწერა

--------------------------------------------

GOLDEN VISA INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY

Commercial Building Conversion | Nikaia, Athens

Strategic Location – West Athens Growth Corridor

An exceptional repositioning opportunity in Nikaia, one of the most dynamically evolving residential areas of western Athens, offering excellent connectivity, strong rental demand, and increasing redevelopment activity.

Prime Positioning

750m from Nikaia Metro Station (Line 3)

900m from Korydallos Square

Direct metro access to Athens International Airport

Fast connection to Piraeus Port

Surrounded by retail, cafés, schools, pharmacies, and daily amenities

The property benefits from a strategic urban location supported by strong residential demand and increasing investor activity driven by metro expansion and urban regeneration.

Property Overview

Building Specifications

Feature Details

Property Type Commercial Building

Total Built Area 1,100 sq.m

Configuration Underground + Entrance Level + 3 Floors

Investment Strategy Residential Conversion

Golden Visa Eligibility Suitable for qualifying redevelopment structure

Layout Potential

The building offers a highly flexible floor plan suitable for residential redevelopment, boutique apartments, serviced residences, or long-term rental units.

A key advantage of the property is the underground level with direct backyard access, allowing natural light and independent entrance potential, making it suitable for apartment conversion and increasing the usable residential footprint.

Location & Lifestyle Advantage

Nikaia Metro Station – 750m

Close proximity to Metro Line 3 significantly enhances:

Residential appeal

Rental demand

Long-term asset appreciation

Accessibility to central Athens, the airport, and Piraeus

Korydallos Square – 900m

Located within walking distance of one of the most active neighborhood centers in western Athens.

Area Advantages

Established café and restaurant scene

Everyday retail and shopping convenience

Pedestrian-friendly urban environment

Strong residential community atmosphere

Consistent housing demand supported by accessibility and local amenities

Korydallos Square acts as an important social and commercial hub, increasing the attractiveness of the area for future residents and tenants.

Market Positioning & Value Potential

The surrounding residential market demonstrates strong pricing fundamentals, particularly for properties near metro infrastructure.

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
3 600 000 € 5806 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 31871
  • ფართი 620 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 200 m
იყიდება
3 000 000 € 9375 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 32637
  • ფართი 320 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 9000 m
იყიდება
2 100 000 € 2245 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 34201
  • ფართი 935 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 3000 m
იყიდება
2 100 000 € 2932 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 38460
  • ფართი 716 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 7500 m
იყიდება
2 250 000 € 2295 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 40581
  • ფართი 980 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 7700 m
ინვესტიციები იყიდება
3 500 000 € 4748 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 41172
  • ფართი 737 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 17000 m
იყიდება
2 500 000 € 1278 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 43955
  • ფართი 1956 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 4000 m
იყიდება
2 300 000 € 2300 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 45087
  • ფართი 1000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 3000 m
იყიდება
3 200 000 € 2 700 000 € 4500 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 47083
  • ფართი 600 m²
  • Rooms 9
ინვესტიციები იყიდება
2 200 000 € 6769 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 49126
  • ფართი 325 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 8500 m

სიახლეების დაგზავნა