Property 64758 photo 1
Property 64758 photo 2
Property 64758 photo 3
Property 64758 photo 4
Property 64758 photo 5
Property 64758 photo 6
Property 64758 photo 7
Property 64758 photo 8
Property 64758 photo 9
Property 64758 photo 10
Property 64758 photo 11
Property 64758 photo 12
Property 64758 photo 13
Property 64758 photo 14
Property 64758 photo 15
Property 64758 photo 16
Property 64758 photo 17
Property 64758 photo 18
Property 64758 photo 19
Property 64758 photo 20
Property 64758 photo 21
Property 64758 photo 22
Property 64758 photo 23
Property 64758 photo 24
Property 64758 photo 25
Property 64758 photo 26
Property 64758 photo 27
Property 64758 photo 28
Property 64758 photo 29

Details

  • სართულების რაოდენობა: 2
  • აშენების წელი: 1990
  • რემონტის წელი: 2019
  • Energy Class: ენერგოეფექტურობის სერტიფიკატის გაცემა მიმდინარეობს
  • Levels: 2
  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 150 m
  • მანძილი უახლოეს ქალაქამდე: 2 km
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 36 km

აღწერა

იყიდება 2-სართულიანი ვილა ფართით 230 კვ.მ in Crete. ნახევრად სარდაფი შედგება Entresol შედგება კოტეჯი აქვს ობიექტს აქვს არაჩვეულებრივი პანორამული ხედი ზღვაზე, მთაზე.ასევე არის მზის პანელები წყლის გასაცხელებლად, კონდიციონერი, ბარბექიუს ზონა, გათბობა, სათავსო. უძრავი ქონება იყიდება ავეჯთან ერთად. ობიექტს მიეკუთვნება : საპარკინგე ადგილი, ეზო. ტერიტორიაზე განთვსებულია აუზი.

Seafront Paradise Villa – Direct Sandy Beach Access in Chania, Crete

  • 230 m² Total Interior Space
  • (150 m² main villa + 70 m² autonomous guest tower + 10 m² storage room)
  • 6,500 m² Private Land
  • 5 Bedrooms Total
  • 3 Bathrooms

This exceptional seafront property, located just steps from a beautiful sandy cove in Kokkino Chorio, offers one of the most privileged coastal settings in Chania, Crete. Built in 1990 and fully renovated in 2019, the villa blends authentic Cretan character with modern comfort across a vast private plot.

The main 150 m² villa is spread over two levels and features a bright open-plan living and dining area with sweeping sea views. A cozy fireplace creates a warm atmosphere, while A/C units with both cooling and heating ensure comfort in every season. The home includes three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, as well as solar panels for hot water and aluminium double-glazed windows with electrical shutters for optimal insulation and security.

Next to the main residence, the impressive 70 m² autonomous stone tower offers complete privacy for guests, featuring two additional bedrooms — ideal for extended family or as a premium rental unit.

Outdoors, the property is a true sanctuary. An infinity-style swimming pool sits surrounded by palm trees and overlooks the open sea and sunset. The expansive 6,500 m² plot includes landscaped gardens, Mediterranean plants, and 100 mature olive trees. Multiple outdoor seating areas, a pergola-covered dining space with a stone-built BBQ, and a 10 m² storage room complete the exterior.

The villa is located within walking distance of Kokkino Chorio’s village square — home to charming tavernas, cafés, and mini markets — and only 4.5 km from the sandy beach of Almyrida. Chania town lies 29 km away, and the international airport is 35 km from the property.

This rare front-row seafront villa with direct sandy beach access offers unmatched privacy, captivating sunset views, and a unique blend of character and comfort — making it an outstanding lifestyle home and a powerful investment opportunity.

Key Features

• True seafront with sandy beach access

• 230 m² total interior space

• Infinity-style swimming pool

• Fireplace

• A/C cooling & heating in every room

• Solar panels for hot water

• Aluminium double-glazed windows with electrical shutters

• Fully autonomous 70 m² guest tower

• 6,500 m² private land with 100 olive trees

• Pergola dining area & stone-built BBQ

• Private parking & 10 m² storage room

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
1 500 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 34811
  • ფართი 300 m²
  • Rooms 5
იყიდება
1 300 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 38467
  • ფართი 220 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 4300 m
იყიდება
1 700 000 € 2881 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 39168
  • ფართი 590 m²
  • Rooms 11
იყიდება
1 200 000 € 7500 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 39221
  • ფართი 160 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
1 067 000 € 2667 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 40518
  • ფართი 400 m²
  • Rooms 6
იყიდება
1 280 000 € 3224 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 40537
  • ფართი 397 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 1300 m
იყიდება
1 386 000 € 4137 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 41224
  • ფართი 335 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 13000 m
იყიდება
1 200 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 41953
  • ფართი 268 m²
  • Rooms 8
იყიდება
1 500 000 € 7614 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 42669
  • ფართი 197 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
1 300 000 € 5416 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 46720
  • ფართი 240 m²
  • Rooms 9

სიახლეების დაგზავნა