Property 61689 photo 1
Property 61689 photo 2
Property 61689 photo 3
Property 61689 photo 4
Property 61689 photo 5
Property 61689 photo 6

Details

  • სართულების რაოდენობა: 4
  • აშენების წელი: 2025
  • ოთახების რაოდენობა: 2
  • გათბობით: გათბობის ტუმბო
  • მდგომარეობა: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 226 m
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 24 km

აღწერა

იყიდება ბინა ფართით 41 კვ.მ კრეტაზე. ბინა მდებარეობს მეორე სართულზე სართულზე და შედგება Entresol შედგება ერთი საძინებელი ოთახით, მისაღები სამზარეულოთი, ერთი სააბაზანო ოთახით, ერთი სველი წერტილი. ბინა აქვს ობიექტს აქვს არაჩვეულებრივი პანორამული ხედი მთაზე, ქალაქზე.ასევე არის კონდიციონერი, ლიფტი, გათბობა, სათავსო. შენობაში არის ლიფტი.

FOR SALE: Apartment 41m2 in Chersonissos, Crete, Greece

Price: €195,000

Size: 41 sq.m.

We are pleased to present a corner first floor apartment located in the heart of Chersonissos, one of Crete’s most sought-after destinations. This cozy and functional 41 sq.m. apartment is ideal for investment, vacation, or permanent residence, offering modern features and a prime location close to all major amenities.

Apartment Layout

The apartment features a well-thought-out layout designed for comfort and functionality:

  • Open-plan space that combines the kitchen, dining, and sitting areas, One bedroom for a peaceful retreat a Shower WC for convenience and a Small storage area for added functionality.

The building also includes a basement level with private storage rooms for each apartment, adding long term functionality and value.

Prime Location

This corner apartment enjoys a strategic location in Chersonissos, offering easy access to key amenities and attractions:

  • Sandy Beaches: 226 meters
  • Tavernas: 80 meters
  • City Center: 150 meters
  • Football & Basketball Courts: 300 meters
  • Tennis Academy & Playground: 400 meters
  • Golf Club: 6 km
  • Water Park: 5 km
  • Heraklion International Airport: 24 km
  • Kastelli New International Airport: 17 km

About Chersonissos

Hersonissos is Crete’s premier tourist destination, known for its golden beaches, vibrant atmosphere, and year round activity.

It offers the perfect balance between relaxation and lively coastal lifestyle, attracting visitors and investors from all over Europe.

Rental Potential

This corner ground floor apartment offers high rental income potential, supported by a local property management company with three rental options:

  1. Guarantee: Fixed rental income, regardless of occupancy.
  2. Partly Management: Basic services like advertising and bookings.
  3. Full Management: Comprehensive services including bookings, maintenance, and guest handling.

Payment Plan

We provide a structured payment plan to ensure a smooth purchasing process:

  • 3% Reservation Deposit: Secure your property with Grekodom.
  • 7% Deposit: Upon signing the preliminary agreement.
  • 20% Payment: Upon signing the purchase contract.
  • 30% Payment: Upon completion of the concrete frame.
  • 30% Payment: Upon completion of tiles and window installations.
  • 10% Payment: Upon delivery and key handover.

Completion & Delivery Date: 12 March of 2027

Energy & Technical Features

Built to the highest standards, this apartment incorporates advanced energy-efficient technologies:

  • Energy Efficiency Certificate: Category A+ (PEA)
  • Hydraulic Elevator
  • 7kW Photovoltaic System on the communal electricity meter
  • One communal charging point for electric vehicles
  • Independent Power & Water Meters for the apartment
  • Multi-heat Pump System for efficient heating and cooling
  • Independent Water Tank & Pressure System
  • Heat Pump with Boiler for hot water

Additional Information

  • Window Frames: Thermal-break frames with energy-efficient and triple-glazed glass (ALUMIL 9660 Series - S 560).
  • Included in the Price: Fixed carpentry work such as kitchens and wardrobes. Equipment and additional furniture are excluded but can be estimated in collaboration with our team.

Why Choose This Apartment?

This corner apartment represents a unique opportunity to own property in one of Crete’s most desirable locations. With its strategic layout, prime location, and rental potential, it is ideal for investment and lifestyle purposes.

Contact us today for more details or to schedule a consultation!

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
282 312 € 4481 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 61854
  • ფართი 63 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
181 700 € 4658 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 61857
  • ფართი 39 m²
  • Rooms 2
იყიდება
177 000 € 176 035 € 4632 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 61859
  • ფართი 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
იყიდება
166 000 € 5030 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 61898
  • ფართი 33 m²
  • Rooms 2
იყიდება
278 000 € 260 000 € 2321 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 62006
  • ფართი 112 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
255 000 € 2550 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 62028
  • ფართი 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
225 000 € 4017 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 62165
  • ფართი 56 m²
  • Rooms 3
იყიდება
200 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 62170
  • ფართი 75 m²
  • Rooms 2

სიახლეების დაგზავნა