Property 65891 photo 1
Property 65891 photo 2
Property 65891 photo 3
Property 65891 photo 4
Property 65891 photo 5
Property 65891 photo 6
Property 65891 photo 7
Property 65891 photo 8
Property 65891 photo 9
Property 65891 photo 10

Details

  • დაშორება ზღვიდან: 6900 m
  • მანძილი უახლოეს ქალაქამდე: 28 km
  • მანძილი აეროპორტამდე: 28 km

აღწერა

იყიდება სასტუმრო ფართით 710 კვ.მ. on the island of Corfu.ეს არის ქალაქის გეგმის ნაწილი. და არსებობს მშენებლობის ნებართვა. აშენების პერსპექტივით 136 კვ.მ. ობიექტს აქვს ლამაზი ხედი ზღვაზე.

Land Plot for Sale in Episkepsi, North Corfu

A unique opportunity to acquire a beautiful land plot of 710.69 sq.m. in the charming village of Episkepsi, located in northern Corfu. Ideally positioned right next to a local road, the property offers easy access along with a peaceful setting surrounded by unspoiled natural beauty, offering also distant sea view.

The plot features a gentle slope, perfectly oriented to enjoy stunning mountain and sea views, making it an ideal choice for building a private residence or a holiday home.

  • Total area: 710.69 sq.m.
  • Within city plan: 351.92 sq.m.
  • Outside city plan: 358.75 sq.m.
  • Building permit: Approved for a 136 sq.m. house
  • Permit validity: Issued in 2025, valid for 4 years

This is an excellent investment opportunity, combining a desirable location with panoramic views and the significant advantage of a ready-to-use building permit, saving both time and costs in the development process.

Set on the slopes of Mount Pantokrator, Episkepsi offers an authentic and tranquil lifestyle, surrounded by olive groves and greenery. The village is known for its traditional character, privacy, and breathtaking views across the north coast and the Ionian Sea, even reaching Albania on clear days. Despite its serene atmosphere, it enjoys convenient access to nearby coastal areas.

Location highlights:

  • Approx. 10 minutes to Acharavi (shops, restaurants, beach)
  • Close to Roda
  • Easy road access
  • Approx. 35 km from Corfu Town (~45–60 min drive)
  • Small, traditional village with around 500 residents

An ideal choice for those seeking privacy, natural beauty, and authentic Corfiot living.

ადგილმდებარეობა

მსგავსი ობიექტები

იყიდება
200 000 € 44 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 49619
  • ფართი 4500 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 200 m
იყიდება
160 000 € 75 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 66060
  • ფართი 2130 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 5600 m
იყიდება
150 000 € 12 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 44582
  • ფართი 12000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 3000 m
იყიდება
180 000 € 9 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 35066
  • ფართი 20000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 6000 m
იყიდება
210 000 € 140 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 33703
  • ფართი 1500 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 500 m
იყიდება
130 000 € 110 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 32703
  • ფართი 1174 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 1700 m
იყიდება
150 000 € 65 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 33054
  • ფართი 2300 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 3000 m
იყიდება
165 000 € 33 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 49610
  • ფართი 5000 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 2200 m
იყიდება
130 000 € 56 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 65288
  • ფართი 2300 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 3500 m
იყიდება
170 000 € 161 €/m²
  • ობიექტის კოდი 31738
  • ფართი 1054 m²
  • მანძილი ზღვიდან 400 m

სიახლეების დაგზავნა